Saturday, April 2, 2011

I decided to join the party!

Ultimate Blog Party 2011

My name is Danna.

I am mommy to 3 little cupcakes.

Our oldest, Adison.

Our middle cupcake, Ainsley.

The smallest of the bunch, Abby.

This is my hubby K, his name is Kirk.
We have been married for over 10 years now.
K and I have gone through a lot together.
We have suffered from 6 miscarriages, one of which was a molar pregnancy.
Throughout all of this heartache though, our love, our faith and our family have gotten stronger.

He likes to take silly pictures like this.
Yes, I have more funny photos like this than the sweet ones :)

I like to eat these things a lot, like way more than I need to.
Seriously, I have a problem.

I love blogging and finding new blogs to read.
I probably drink too much coffee and consume way to many cupcakes {see above!}.
I love hanging out with my family and laughing.
Yes, there is lots of laughter going on, I share a lot of it one here :)

I am also on Twitter and Facebook.


  1. so glad you decided to join the party come see me at

  2. Very cool!! Love those cupcakes and that is a beautiful picture of you : ) I'm gonna go check out the party...tomorrow, it's sooo past my bedtime, lol.

  3. Your cupcakes are so cute and the other ones look yummy!!

  4. This is the third blog today I've read that has talked about and had pictures of cupcakes. Maybe I shouldn't have participated in UBP as a pregnant person...I NEED some cupcakes now! :)
    I love your blog!

  5. Love it!!! BTW my hubby has no hair up top either. He says he's balding, I think he's full of beans. Oh well, as long as he's not asking me to bic it for him lol

  6. 6 miscarriages - wow you are a strong woman. So glad you have your three adorable girls. So cute! Now following you from the UBP. Hoping to get one of those cupcakes :-)

  7. Dropping by to say "Hi"!
    Take care,
    Char from UBP #372

  8. Hi there! I'm stopping by from UBP 2011.

    Your girls are just adorable. Well done!

  9. Howdy!

    Your cupcakes are adorable!!

    I am so happy to have found your blog. I am stopping in from the Ultimate Blog Party and this is my very first year participating and this is SO VERY exciting!! LOL

    Anyhow...please stop by my blogs and follow whenever you get the opportunity:

    So Stylilized is where I am currently offering FREE Custom Blog Designs at

    And...Jessica Lil Corner is where I am blogging about family and life at

    I welcome your visit at either or both of my blogs and hope to have you stop by and follow really soon!!

    Have a very blessed day!! :0)

  10. Hi! I'm stopping by from the UBP...a little late, but it is taking me a while to go through all of the links! I love meeting new bloggers!

    I'm your newest follower! Come over to my blog to see how I am creating a healthy home for my family if you get the chance!